Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful weekly connection for pudukottai,karaikkudi,manamadurai,sivaganga people from vasco,hubli,bangalore with sufficient buffer.....

12880/Σ Vasco-da-gama-Karaikkudi-Manamadurai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jan 26 2013 (12:54PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 76807/Tiruchchirapalli -Manamadurai DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Manamadurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+145m??125.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)09:48+2209:50+222m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+235m??158.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+1911:35+195m??184.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+252m??1108.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??1179.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-414:40+010m??1199.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58-516:00+12m??1274.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3269.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32-317:34+42m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+919:20+112m??1458.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-520:20+45m??1503.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??1599.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#14/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•23:10+1023:30+1620m??1663.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+3300:03+332m??2684.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??2740.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10190.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:05+195m??2930.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1505:25+3410m??2989.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3206:25+332m??21054.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+808:20+2710m??21130.04485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli -Manamadurai DEMU/76807
0 intermediate stations-8:-200.0
#21|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:55+0??21130.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  10:10+410:11+51m??21143.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:26+610:27+71m??21159.054116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:41+510:42+71m??21172.052100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:55+510:56+61m??21183.06390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  11:11+611:12+71m??21199.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  11:21+811:22+91m??21208.043103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??21214.029110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+411:45+72m??21220.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:51+411:52+41m??21225.07077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31|--|KALKallal  12:03+912:04+101m??21238.0-81mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#32|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:09+161m??21255.01790mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  12:29+1012:30+121m??21261.025105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#34|--|MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:20-18-??21281.0-70mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site