Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya Mannargudi Weekly Chain

12882/Σ Gaya Mannargudi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (13:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:2706:49+1:272m2185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:2807:08+1:291m11103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:3107:44+1:321m01151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:57+1:2710m31205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:0612:35+3:062m11441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1114:00+3:1110m11519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:2215:20+3:235m51617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:50+3:435m11708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:5321:00+4:0910m01953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:3501:50+4:3610m221250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4:0805:15+4:1210m021458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2608:53+4:255m121702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  12:40+3:5012:55+3:4915m521909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+4:0414:44+4:051m322048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+3:09-722345.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+5322345.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:28+522:30+52m822370.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+923:00+92m622400.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)23:28+923:28+110m022436.07750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1500:30+3710m532503.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m132546.04810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#23|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+412m132589.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+351m132606.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+302m132626.010417mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:23+4403:25+452m132657.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m132671.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+1404:45+2310m332696.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2405:25+3110m132726.01325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  06:25-4-132740.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site