Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya Mannargudi Weekly Chain

12882/Σ Gaya Mannargudi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (13:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2741 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 11 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+707:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-108:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+452m??1441.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4710m??1519.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0415:20+1:065m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2716:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:0721:00+1:1710m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1210m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+1:0210m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+1:0315m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:44+1:151m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+1216:15+122m??22165.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+36-??22346.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+1??22346.051 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:29+422:30+51m??22371.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m??22401.077 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1100:30+2110m??32504.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#22|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+311m??32547.04710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:09+2702:10+291m??32590.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+2502:35+261m??32607.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+212m??32627.09916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+381m??32658.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??32672.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+804:45+1810m??32697.06062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2005:25+2810m??32727.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#30|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  06:20-3-??32741.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site