Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Secunderabad 3 days Chain

12884/Σ Chennai Secunderabad 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (14:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2306:55+222m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+402m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1008:43+111m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1509:10+181m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+201m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2409:54+241m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+1810:26+191m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3411:01+361m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4011:14+411m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4211:38+431m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2412:20+331m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNT•New Guntur (1 PFs)•  12:50+012:52+02m??1425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+3014:50+520m??1455.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+116:00+110m??1455.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5216:48+531m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:11+1:022m??1555.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:39+1:021m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:58+1:041m??1603.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:1118:47+1:122m??1663.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0719:13+1:092m??1673.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:31+1:121m??1693.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0620:01+1:071m??1721.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1620:13+1:161m??1735.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1820:34+1:182m??1758.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+46-??1805.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site