Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Chennai 3 days Chain

12886/Σ Secunderabad Chennai 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (14:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  82 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 15h 37m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 82 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1613:10+181m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2713:40+281m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+321m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3814:05+391m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3014:35+301m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2515:07+282m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3715:22+372m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:160.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+2:4418:43+2:435m??1142.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+2:3919:18+2:412m??1187.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+2:4319:30+2:422m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+2:3720:01+2:402m??1227.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+2:1720:20+2:162m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:48+2:3020:50+2:352m??1294.01461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5056.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1:3701:00+1:3720m??2350.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#16/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+1401:57+142m??2380.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#17%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+5003:05+582m??2405.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+4903:24+512m??2427.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+5603:44+572m??2447.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+1:1403:57+1:142m??2463.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+1:1504:42+1:152m??2512.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+1:2005:06+1:202m??2540.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+5905:30+592m??2578.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+5905:44+1:012m??2594.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1806:17+1:182m??2629.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+4907:40+485m??2667.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0008:05+1:002m??2695.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0308:25+1:052m??2722.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+1:17-??2805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site