Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Madurai 2 Days Chain

12889/Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (3:55PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2088 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+1718:05+1910m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+5119:34+542m??1178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+3721:55+4110m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+592m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1201:10+155m??2445.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+235m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-205:30+105m??2676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+212m??2746.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•06:48-06:49-1m??2761.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+1707:07+161m??2774.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1707:18+182m??2782.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1507:46+172m??2805.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+232m??2828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+3008:50+342m??2869.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2110:45+2510m??2973.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3611:49+382m??21049.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+4112:18+412m??21083.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??21122.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+3513:06+352m??21134.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+3613:38+362m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+614:40+1110m??21182.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+2115:41+202m??21252.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+252m??21290.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+2916:26+282m??21310.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+2916:37+282m??21324.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+3516:51+342m??21341.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+4417:20+462m??21381.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+2218:43+215m??21425.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+3419:18+342m??21470.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+392m??21485.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+482m??21510.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+4020:20+402m??21532.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1301:00+1220m??31633.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#35/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31663.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+252m??31688.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+3803:24+412m??31710.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+3703:44+412m??31730.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+4003:57+402m??31745.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+3604:42+382m??31795.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+4205:06+422m??31823.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3:2705:30+3:262m??31861.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2305:44+282m??31877.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1606:17+162m??31912.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2007:40+215m??31950.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+272m??31978.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+2708:25+272m??32005.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:20+11-??32088.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??32088.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??32113.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#51/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??32143.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??32246.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#53/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+242m??32301.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#54/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+431m??32355.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#55/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1818:35+185m??32425.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#56/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1320:05+162m??32519.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#57/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+221m??32560.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#58/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+0-??32581.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site