Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Madurai 2 Days Chain

12889/Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (15:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4218:05+4410m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3419:34+1:382m??1179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:3821:55+1:4310m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5801:10+595m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1103:05+1:165m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4205:30+485m??2676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0106:30+1:072m??2747.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•06:48+1:4706:49+1:461m??2762.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+1:4507:07+1:441m??2775.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1:1407:18+1:142m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1:1007:46+1:132m??2806.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1:1708:05+1:172m??2829.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1:1908:50+1:192m??2870.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1310:45+1:1610m??2974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:2411:49+1:242m??21050.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+1:2412:18+1:242m??21084.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+1:2412:50+1:252m??21123.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1:2013:06+1:192m??21135.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??21169.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:40+5410m??21183.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:1615:41+1:162m??21252.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+1:2516:10+1:252m??21291.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3216:26+1:312m??21311.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:3716:37+1:372m??21325.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4816:51+1:472m??21342.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:5317:20+1:532m??21382.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:2918:43+1:285m??21426.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:3519:18+1:382m??21471.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4319:30+1:422m??21486.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:3720:01+1:432m??21510.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:5720:20+1:582m??21533.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2501:00+2220m??31634.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#35/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31664.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+703:05+132m??31689.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+2003:24+212m??31711.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+2303:44+222m??31731.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+2503:57+262m??31746.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??31796.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+292m??31824.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+292m??31862.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2605:44+282m??31878.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+3506:17+352m??31912.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+407:40+65m??31951.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m??31979.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+232m??32006.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:20+2-??32089.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??32089.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+314:00+32m??32114.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#51/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+814:30+82m??32144.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m??32247.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#53/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??32302.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#54/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+321m??32356.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#55/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1218:35+125m??32426.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#56/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+720:05+102m??32520.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#57/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+1620:35+161m??32561.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#58/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-7-??32582.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site