Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity

1289/Σ Kaniyakumari-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (21:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2056 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+50??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+505m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+4821:15+505m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0021:41+1:011m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0422:15+1:051m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0622:35+1:071m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0323:07+1:052m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5200:15+545m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:46+1:011m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:12+1:062m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4603:00+475m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5104:45+512m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+4405:50+462m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+452m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+5308:00+532m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3709:05+4315m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3816:10+3515m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2:1716:55+2:1215m??21175.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1:5220:25+2:005m??21383.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1:5321:50+1:542m??21484.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:0000:40+2:0110m??31626.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4102:36+1:421m??31758.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2:1703:50+2:1710m??31834.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:5909:50+2:0010m??32224.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:3714:12+2:3812m??32515.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3:0615:35+3:065m??32613.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3:2917:30+3:335m??32731.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+2:5121:10+4:0330m??32919.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3:3222:10+3:332m??32942.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+3:2222:51+3:213m??32989.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+3:0423:38+3:042m??33045.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+2:5702:05+3:1955m??43103.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:0302:37+3:032m??43138.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:0503:28+3:068m??43179.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#35/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+3:10-??43231.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site