Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity

1289/Σ Kaniyakumari-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (21:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2056 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+48??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+485m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5021:15+515m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0021:41+1:041m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0622:15+1:081m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0922:35+1:101m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5200:15+545m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:46+1:021m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:092m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+495m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5604:45+562m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+5005:50+532m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+592m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0808:00+1:082m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4909:05+5415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4816:10+4615m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2:3116:55+2:2815m??21175.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1:5220:25+1:575m??21383.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1:5221:50+1:532m??21484.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:5600:40+1:5210m??31626.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:2802:36+1:301m??31758.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2:0503:50+2:0510m??31834.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:3409:50+1:3510m??32224.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:5214:12+1:5412m??32515.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2:2915:35+2:285m??32613.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3:0517:30+3:105m??32731.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+2:5921:10+4:0930m??32919.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3:4022:10+3:412m??32942.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+3:3522:51+3:563m??32989.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+3:5223:38+3:242m??33045.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+3:2402:05+4:3555m??43103.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:0402:37+3:072m??43138.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:2803:28+3:338m??43179.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#35/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+3:45-??43231.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site