Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity

1289/Σ Kaniyakumari-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (21:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3232 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2057 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+9??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1019:40+145m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+255m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3021:41+311m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3523:07+381m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+175m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:46+281m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+342m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+202m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+172m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1009:05+1515m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1316:10+1115m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2916:55+2415m??21175.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+325m??21383.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+352m??21484.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+1710m??31626.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2302:36+241m??31758.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+2810m??31834.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+4610m??32224.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5414:12+5212m??32516.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:35+1:065m??32614.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:125m??32732.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+5621:10+4730m??32920.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+5222:10+532m??32943.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0922:51+1:093m??32990.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1523:38+1:152m??33045.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:0102:05+4755m??43104.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0402:37+1:052m??43139.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0703:28+1:048m??43180.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#35/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+1:10-??43232.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.