Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain when 02779 upto sbc shows high waiting, no threat of missing train

12892/Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dudhsagar Break chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 26 2013 (16:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 58m  23 halts  Distance: 4614 km  2 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: -2060 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 06:42
Platform# 6
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 8
   W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 17m
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  06:32-06:42-10m610.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m21458.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18-21:36-18m31985.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m721331.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m721394.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m121674.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#7%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m121853.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m121863.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m121881.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:45--121910.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m121910.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m121925.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m121943.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLR»Castle Rock (3 PFs)»  17:35-17:40-5m121969.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m221994.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 29m
306 intermediate stations01:002060.0
#16|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m244054.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m144087.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m144125.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#19!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m144145.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m044220.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m054252.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m054276.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m154288.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m054403.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m054409.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m154449.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m054474.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m154501.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m154545.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#30/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m254609.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--854614.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site