Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi Kanniyakumari 2 days Chain

12896/Σ Varanasi Kanniyakumari 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (20:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 3081 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+3110.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+5022:05+505m0166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+3323:25+335m11131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+3701:25+3715m72206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+5602:05+562m22250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4904:40+1:0130m92340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:2807:35+1:2710m12518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:4808:55+1:485m42616.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:25+1:4210:35+1:4910m12707.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:0612:40+2:062m22885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2714:40+1:3310m02952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:5516:30+1:562m021059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:0117:50+2:032m021145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5219:40+1:5310m221250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:2020:40+2:202m021326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:4022:40+1:402m021444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  23:05+1:3723:15+1:3910m021458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2823:46+2:282m221528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:5303:02+1:542m131701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:0204:21+2:031m131809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1307:30+1:0820m731909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:3409:19+1:342m332048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1312:00+1:135m132203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+1:09-1132341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0432341.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m832366.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1018:30+102m032396.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m232432.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+919:25+92m132462.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+620:10+75m432499.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m332554.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+285m432678.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+402m442772.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3201:30+2910m142834.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+312m342878.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+312m142904.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+322m142926.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m142991.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2005:00+211m143034.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+225m343065.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#41/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+2-343081.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site