Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi Kanniyakumari 2 days Chain

12896/Σ Varanasi Kanniyakumari 2 days Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 26 2013 (8:54PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T S

1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+11110.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+3822:05+385m0166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+3523:25+375m11131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2901:25+2915m72206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+5102:05+532m22250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+3804:40+5130m92340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0607:35+1:0610m12518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:2108:55+1:275m42616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1:1610:45+1:2110m12707.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:2512:40+1:252m22885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:0414:40+1:1410m42952.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+5416:07+531m021037.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+2:4116:21+2:401m021050.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:2216:30+1:232m021058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:2717:50+1:282m021145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:40+1:1610m221249.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#17/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  20:38+1:2920:40+1:292m021325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0022:40+1:012m021444.024194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+1:0410m021457.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1970.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:4123:46+1:412m221527.054184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0403:02+1:052m131701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1804:21+1:191m131808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4507:30+4420m731908.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0009:19+1:002m332047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3412:00+355m132202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+33-1132340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0432340.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m832365.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1418:30+142m032395.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+162m232431.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+162m132461.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+85m432498.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m332553.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+245m432677.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m442771.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2701:30+2510m142833.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+272m342877.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m142904.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m142925.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+704:20+165m142990.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#41%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+251m143033.04296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#42%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+225m343064.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+6-343080.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site