Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

12898/Σ Mahananda Hoogly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Jan 26 2013 (21:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 571 km  1 xfers
#1. 13245/Capital Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SM    S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT    
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Capital Express/13245
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:40+25??10.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:41+4615:46+455m??187.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#3%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0116:11+1:012m??1116.05444mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  16:20+1:0316:22+1:052m??1124.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  16:32+1:0616:34+1:072m??1133.04538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:52+1:042m??1145.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)/13146 - Buffer: 2h 4m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:52+818:54+92m??1145.06637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#8%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:26+2019:28+202m??1180.06631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  19:37+2119:39+212m??1190.06431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  19:49+2319:51+232m??1201.03030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:00+1321:10+1710m??1235.06031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+215m??1271.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  22:09+1922:10+201m??1285.06625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#14!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  22:37+2522:38+261m??1315.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#15!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1023:55+205m??1350.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+392m??2365.04522mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#17!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:07+4301:08+441m??2406.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#18!==!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??2423.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  02:22+2902:24+292m??2463.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#20/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+351m??2486.02714mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#21/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-104:22+32m??2528.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+304:46+32m??2537.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#23/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  05:35+6-??2571.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site