Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On sunday ,tuesday and friday from chennai transit time at Jaipur is 1 hour 45 mins

129/Σ Chennai - Jaipur - Ajmer GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 02 2012 (10:40)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2320 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2185 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+919:52+92m??1138.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2220:18+221m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1000:20+1010m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+422m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+705:30+131m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+306:25+71m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+510m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+608:20+62m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1309:24+141m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2311:15+2310m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3412:03+351m??21152.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3612:38+371m??21195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  14:04+2814:05+291m??21282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+295m??21389.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4217:25+422m??21474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2918:05+2910m??21481.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3318:36+332m??21491.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3818:58+372m??21519.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3419:36+342m??21561.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+3220:14+322m??21604.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1021:35+1310m??21664.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-323:10+725m??21720.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1223:38+122m??21760.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1400:16+142m??31811.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1400:40+142m??31845.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??31873.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2901:55+3110m??31945.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+904:00+720m??32053.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#31|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+205:46+251m??32177.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+12-??32185.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1707:15+1415m??32185.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??32240.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2108:41+222m??32291.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#36%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+7-??32320.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site