Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On sunday ,tuesday and friday from chennai transit time at Jaipur is 1 hour 45 mins

129/Σ Chennai - Jaipur - Ajmer GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 02 2012 (10:40)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2319 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+819:52+92m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+211m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:052m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:30+311m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+281m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2010m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2709:24+281m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3811:15+3910m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4812:03+491m??21152.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+5112:38+521m??21195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  14:04+5114:05+531m??21282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??21388.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:0217:25+1:012m??21474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4518:05+4510m??21480.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+5018:36+502m??21490.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+5418:58+542m??21519.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:36+502m??21560.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+4820:14+482m??21603.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2721:35+2810m??21663.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1423:10+2125m??21719.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+3023:38+302m??21759.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??31811.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??31844.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+3801:00+382m??31872.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5101:55+5310m??31944.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+3004:00+2520m??32052.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#31|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2805:46+371m??32177.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+24-??32184.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2107:15+1815m??32184.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m??32239.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2308:41+242m??32290.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#36%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+6-??32319.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site