Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...The second train is a weekly train available only on Tuesday

1290/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (21:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  73 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3117 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1206:22+125m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+2307:03+242m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2807:52+292m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:14+392m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+3908:45+432m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+5209:29+522m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+5210:54+502m??1302.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+43-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+1:0014:15+1:0145m??1305.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:35+1:062m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#13/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0115:05+1:022m??1333.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:1118:17+1:145m??1500.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:1119:15+1:122m??1552.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:2720:15+1:313m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0721:45+2:1110m??1716.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3:2701:50+3:2510m??21007.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:5703:35+3:025m??21099.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:0808:40+3:1210m??21397.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:1809:41+3:182m??21473.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3:0211:20+3:032m??21591.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:0112:00+3:0110m??21605.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0413:52+3:032m??21747.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:1415:33+3:105m??21848.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0217:10+3:012m??21956.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5619:20+2:5415m??22056.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:0319:48+3:032m??22087.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:5321:13+2:532m??22194.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+4:2722:29+4:272m??22311.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5023:43+2:502m??22350.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0401:05+3:0810m??32433.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:1301:22+3:152m??32443.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1902:35+3:192m??32515.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:5703:35+2:582m??32548.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:4305:05+2:432m??32632.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:5506:40+2:565m??32752.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:0108:15+3:0620m??32812.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:5109:00+2:512m??32862.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0210:00+3:005m??32912.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:0211:10+3:015m??32968.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5111:35+2:512m??32999.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:0412:40+3:033m??33043.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:1513:35+3:152m??33098.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:2314:05+3:225m??33115.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:3615:30+3:393m??33175.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#47%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:3416:05+3:342m??33201.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:2516:16+3:252m??33210.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2716:37+3:272m??33230.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:1817:30+3:185m??33271.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m??33333.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#52/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2519:00+3:305m??33335.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#53/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:3720:15+2:402m??33373.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#54/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:2721:10+2:345m??33407.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#55/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:27-??33422.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site