Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1291/Σ Firozpur-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (21:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+10??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:07+182m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+192m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+212m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+2122:56+212m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1023:35+1110m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+2300:22+252m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2900:37+302m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+3000:52+302m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3301:04+332m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRW•Narwana Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40+3501:42+352m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3602:10+353m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+362m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+322m??2374.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3804:25+392m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3905:15+3930m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4605:46+462m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+5306:59+572m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:40+1:013m??2527.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1:1208:16+1:122m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1:0808:35+1:105m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0109:35+1:022m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0810:00+1:112m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:1710:36+1:195m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:3111:13+1:322m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:4211:38+1:452m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1:3112:35+1:3310m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:4213:00+1:452m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+2:0213:47+2:032m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+2:0914:50+2:095m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+2:1415:25+2:152m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+2:1915:54+2:212m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2716:55+2:285m??21088.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:3317:07+2:332m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:4418:07+2:452m??21162.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:4918:40+2:495m??21180.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:5919:06+2:592m??21214.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+3:0719:39+3:072m??21256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+3:0220:06+3:012m??21288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:2721:45+2:265m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+2:3022:35+2:302m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:3023:35+2:3310m??21487.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+2:3400:01+2:362m??21511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+2:4801:01+2:492m??31604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:5501:55+2:585m??31671.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+2:5802:50+2:592m??31744.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+2:5803:00+2:582m??31750.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+2:1904:30+2:262m??31795.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3:2306:25+3:205m??31877.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1607:55+192m??31877.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#54/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1708:27+172m??31910.05042mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#55/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+1508:45+192m??31923.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#56/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1109:30+112m??31948.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1209:40+122m??31951.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#58/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+122m??31981.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#59/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+810:46+72m??32009.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#60/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+910:51+92m??32013.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#61/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+7-??32015.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site