Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12910/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (10:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+612:00+210m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+141m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2113:57+221m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3214:33+331m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:44+371m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2215:24+222m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+419:05+820m??1431.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+500:12+62m??2764.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:40-15m??2824.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1604:27+162m??21041.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+205m??21207.06140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
59 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:40+1:115m??21529.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#17/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+59-??21644.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site