Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Telescopic & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12912/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@VZM) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 13m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 9m
#2. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+452m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+4518:05+452m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3819:08+422m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+5719:34+581m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:1021:00+1:111m??1293.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1722:28+1:171m??1400.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+5223:45+5410m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:0000:37+1:011m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5502:03+552m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3502:42+361m??2631.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+2906:35+3420m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4007:43+385m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856 - Buffer: 2h 9m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+122m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1012:47+112m??21060.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3414:50+3020m??21207.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1915:30+195m??21226.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3016:05+325m??21254.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11144.0
#19/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??21398.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+3618:44+362m??21432.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4119:16+522m??21479.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4520:33+3615m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#23/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+36-??21656.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site