Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12913/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@BBS) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (10:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 13 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+91m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2315m??1431.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3100:13+312m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+420m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1005:30+115m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+208:32+82m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+311:00+520m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+811:25+95m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Dhauli Express/12822 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+85m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+125m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#12/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+192m??21288.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+2314:37+232m??21325.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??21369.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2415:53+251m??21398.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2516:21+244m??21431.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2716:42+282m??21459.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+212m??21478.09016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2817:24+292m??21512.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2418:08+275m??21547.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+419:32+42m??21655.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  20:15+20-??21662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site