Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12916/Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (10:37PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2319:20+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+920:45+85m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+722:00+82m??1138.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-102:55+615m??2432.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1503:47+161m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+705:13+82m??2581.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+008:00+12m??2765.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+308:50+820m??2782.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:47+162m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1212:47+162m??21060.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3414:50+2920m??21207.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1815:30+195m??21226.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+315m??21254.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11144.0
#16/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??21398.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4018:44+402m??21432.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#18/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4619:16+462m??21479.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3720:33+3615m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#20/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+24-??21656.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site