Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12917/Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bhagalpur(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2032 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 9
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1910.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+232m11110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:45+145m21138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 14m
176 intermediate stations01:13652.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+822:00+92m32790.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:26+201m22828.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+1923:53+201m12945.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-202:55+315m031084.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+405:13+62m331233.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+92m031417.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1508:50+1720m031434.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m431495.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2712:47+272m031712.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4714:50+4220m431859.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3015:30+315m031878.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3716:05+375m131906.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+422m032021.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4818:44+492m332084.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4120:33+3815m032200.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4123:00+4620m032315.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:0301:36+1:065m442515.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:1303:17+1:125m242626.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:1905:48+1:218m042724.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3606:29+1:362m042747.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3207:15+1:405m142769.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+56-142822.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site