Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12917/Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bhagalpur(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2032 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2619:20+262m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+252m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+105m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+162m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+271m??1176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:53+311m??1293.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+115m??2432.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+205:13+32m??2581.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+508:00+52m??2765.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1508:50+2120m??2782.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3309:47+332m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3212:47+332m??21060.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:1514:50+1:1820m??21207.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:30+1:095m??21226.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1616:05+1:165m??21254.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:0617:58+1:062m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4318:44+1:432m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:3720:33+1:3015m??21548.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+1:2923:00+1:3420m??21663.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+2:0001:36+2:035m??31863.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+2:3403:17+2:335m??31974.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+2:1205:48+2:308m??32072.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+2:3006:29+2:302m??32095.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:2907:15+2:495m??32117.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+2:00-??32170.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site