Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1292/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (10:04PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  63 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+100:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+101:40+32m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3902:52+392m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4003:37+393m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+24-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4120m??2305.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+492m??2333.062207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4312:40+475m??2446.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+5613:18+572m??2496.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+5713:35+1:055m??2500.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1614:35+1:192m??2552.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2215:00+1:242m??2580.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:3315:36+1:335m??2618.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:4216:11+1:432m??2660.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:4716:39+1:472m??2691.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:3917:30+1:4110m??2716.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:5617:48+1:572m??2741.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:0418:32+2:042m??2806.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#21/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0119:10+2:012m??2834.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:4920:10+1:505m??2869.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:5620:44+1:582m??2915.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:0221:14+2:042m??2954.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:055m??21007.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0922:32+2:102m??21014.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:2123:32+2:232m??21081.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:0900:20+2:165m??31099.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2400:46+2:252m??31133.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2801:19+2:282m??31175.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#31/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:2802:04+2:282m??31237.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5603:25+1:555m??31283.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:512m??31352.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:5605:15+1:5810m??31406.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0405:40+2:052m??31430.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#36/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:1306:10+2:132m??31478.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:2406:40+2:242m??31523.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2807:10+2:282m??31565.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2007:50+2:285m??31590.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5309:15+1:582m??31633.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5610:00+1:572m??31677.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:0911:05+2:103m??31744.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4713:10+1:5215m??31828.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:5313:50+1:522m??31875.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#45/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:23-??31904.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site