Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient,Sufficient & Safer transfer time***

12920/Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bhagalpur(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 27 2013 (22:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2732 km  1 xfers
#1. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2032 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 8
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 22m
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  17:00+1517:20+1420m810.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#2/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+452m3152.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#3/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+422m1187.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+462m11114.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+2920:27+352m21142.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 14m
179 intermediate stations01:31558.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+922:00+132m32700.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2222:26+231m22738.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:53+281m12855.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+002:55+215m03994.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+005:13+32m331143.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+308:00+52m031327.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+1620m031344.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3109:47+312m431405.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3112:47+322m031622.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4914:50+4520m431769.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3315:30+335m031788.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4016:05+405m131816.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4217:58+422m031931.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5118:44+512m331994.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+3815m032110.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4323:00+4820m032225.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+5801:36+1:005m442425.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:2303:17+1:235m242536.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2397.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40+1:1706:05+1:2625m042633.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4006:29+1:402m042657.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:2307:15+1:365m142679.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#27%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:13-142732.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site