Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is for those who want to go delhi from sln in day time can use this chain [3days week] NOTE- on Monday u can use 14227

12923/Σ SLN-NDLS day time chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Jan 28 2013 (01:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 795 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 7m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+24??10.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+4005:22+392m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+4205:47+422m??158.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#4/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+4406:09+452m??186.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+4606:31+472m??1104.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+492m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+5707:13+572m??1143.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:39+1:002m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+1:0607:55+1:072m??1194.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+1:1108:10+1:112m??1209.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:1508:24+1:152m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+5410:00+5110m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1413:45+1:1030m??1283.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:47+1:282m??1337.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4815:28+1:558m??1355.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:4917:03+2:501m??1494.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1717:53+3:211m??1570.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4918:54+3:501m??1634.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:0519:27+4:062m??1664.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:2620:59+4:252m??1770.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:19-??1795.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site