Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lokmanya Tilak Tirunelveli Weekly Chain

12927/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (15:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  43 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2301:45+262m??181.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+1802:35+192m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+903:55+165m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25-205:30+155m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+3708:45+4310m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3710:55+382m??1548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+172m??1575.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+812:05+115m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+342m??1692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+2914:10+312m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+332m??1762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+316:30+1315m??1814.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:02+222m??1843.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+112m??1998.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??11049.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-222:05+610m??11123.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+175m??11191.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+105m??21219.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+75m??21255.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2002:40+2910m??21358.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+482m??21412.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-906:20+105m??21536.05285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+708:10+362m??21630.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+0-??21692.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56320 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1814:30+205m??21692.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  14:41+1814:42+181m??21699.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:51+2214:52+261m??21709.058129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+1:1215:20+1:171m??21735.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:42+1:2115:43+1:231m??21762.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2216:05+1:251m??21784.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:3016:25+1:311m??21806.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3016:40+1:311m??21820.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  16:48+1:3016:50+1:302m??21827.05750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2817:00+1:282m??21835.05845mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  17:08+1:2717:10+1:272m??21842.01047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#39/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5818:00+1:1010m??21849.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  18:07-18:08-1m??21853.03841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#41%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:47+1:0418:48+1:091m??21878.06595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:01+1:1019:02+1:101m??21892.03396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  19:16+1:0619:17+1:081m??21900.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  19:26+1:1219:27+1:211m??21910.02978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??21913.01363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#46/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  20:20+47-??21923.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site