Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain

12929/Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (15:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1522:13+192m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??189.035 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3423:45+352m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2810m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2704:00+273m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2604:55+263m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+232m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+606:15+113m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+35m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1707:15+162m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2709:05+312m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+382m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+462m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+112:40+310m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+322m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+292m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+302m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+172m??2997.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2017:17+192m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+418:10+105m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+142m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+372m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-721:50+1020m??21203.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+232m??21218.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+302m??21224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+322m??21281.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1501:10+192m??31356.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+720m??31440.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+292m??31450.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#34/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5003:25+492m??31486.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+512m??31502.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+392m??31533.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#37/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5404:55+582m??31567.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+95m??31601.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1410m??31601.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2011:33+221m??31656.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??31674.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??31709.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+382m??31767.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5013:20+505m??31779.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0213:50+1:021m??31816.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+552m??31873.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:20+1:021m??31915.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m??31932.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5016:15+4810m??31936.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??31979.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5617:20+571m??32006.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0017:40+1:031m??32028.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:40+455m??32064.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3419:35+415m??32093.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4820:05+492m??32121.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+542m??32135.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3920:56+411m??32153.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2021:45+3810m??32166.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+4722:00+491m??32185.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+5622:11+572m??32199.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5922:33+582m??32220.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3923:20+415m??32237.078 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+423:43+41m??32266.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4823:49+481m??32269.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5100:02+511m??42278.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5600:12+552m??42290.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5300:30+553m??42302.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??42343.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0901:18+1:122m??42356.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1801:38+1:182m??42374.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1901:55+1:203m??42386.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??42410.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:105m??42443.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??42446.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1003:45+1:102m??42463.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1303:55+1:122m??42472.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1704:08+1:162m??42487.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2004:16+1:192m??42494.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:48+1:203m??42517.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m??42520.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+46-??42540.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site