Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain

12929/Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (3:36PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1602 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+162m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+242m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1501:00+2010m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2604:00+263m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:55+273m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+282m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+133m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+55m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+182m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+212m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+332m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+392m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+452m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+510m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+292m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+172m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+132m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+372m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1620m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??21220.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??21226.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+312m??21283.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+901:10+162m??31357.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+720m??31442.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??31452.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#34/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??31487.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??31503.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+372m??31535.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#37/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+512m??31569.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+406:25+85m??31602.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??31602.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??31657.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??31675.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??31710.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??31768.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??31780.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??31817.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??31874.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??31916.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??31933.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??31937.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??31980.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??32007.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??32029.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??32065.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??32094.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??32122.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??32136.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??32155.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??32168.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??32186.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??32201.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??32222.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??32239.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??32268.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??32271.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??42280.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??42291.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??42303.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??42344.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??42358.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??42375.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??42388.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??42412.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??42445.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??42448.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??42464.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??42474.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??42489.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??42495.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??42519.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??42521.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??42542.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site