Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain

12929/Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (15:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1603 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+292m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+172m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2610m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+203m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:55+203m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+212m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+306:15+83m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-806:50+05m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+302m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+362m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4210:40+412m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3311:27+332m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+010m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+282m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+282m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+302m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+118:10+75m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+142m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+1620m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+252m??21220.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+312m??21226.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+282m??21283.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-101:10+82m??31357.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+002:50+320m??31442.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+212m??31452.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#34/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4103:25+402m??31487.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+422m??31503.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+292m??31535.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#37/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+512m??31569.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+306:25+65m??31602.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2010:55+2010m??31602.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3411:33+361m??31657.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2311:47+231m??31675.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+4612:15+462m??31710.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m??31768.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4913:20+505m??31780.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:041m??31817.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+5314:50+532m??31874.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:001m??31916.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:011m??31933.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4216:15+4310m??31937.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??31980.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m??32007.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5717:40+591m??32029.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3818:40+415m??32065.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2519:35+365m??32094.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+422m??32122.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4720:15+472m??32136.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:56+381m??32155.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1621:45+2810m??32168.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3622:00+401m??32186.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4822:11+492m??32201.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5122:33+502m??32222.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+345m??32239.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+523:43+51m??32268.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:49+411m??32271.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:02+411m??42280.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+462m??42291.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4500:30+473m??42303.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m??42344.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:022m??42358.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:082m??42375.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0901:55+1:093m??42388.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0902:20+1:102m??42412.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:095m??42445.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:152m??42448.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:242m??42464.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:2703:55+1:462m??42474.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5504:08+1:542m??42489.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:5804:16+1:572m??42495.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:48+1:503m??42519.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5404:52+1:532m??42521.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:16-??42542.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site