Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thanjavur Mumbai 2 days Chain

12930/Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (15:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1553 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+151m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+182m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2111:00+231m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+382m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+421m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+421m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+421m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4012:50+411m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+361m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1014:25+1110m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2010m??1243.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??1280.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+352m??1310.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+285m??1346.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??1382.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+295m??1409.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3619:25+372m??1424.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+822:00+2010m??1478.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+231m??1518.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2923:05+301m??1552.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+182m??2603.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2400:50+261m??2642.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3401:25+351m??2682.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+3002:00+311m??2710.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+703:45+121m??2758.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:20+215m??2787.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3105:00+321m??2839.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+212m??2908.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+421m??2977.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m??21016.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+71m??21026.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m??21053.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3611:50+3910m??21166.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5612:50+572m??21245.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1715:10+345m??21353.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3910m??21428.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2818:00+301m??21492.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3619:30+343m??21566.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+019:50+03m??21584.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+143m??21608.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+13-??21617.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site