Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***

12931/Σ Mumbai-Mayiladuturai(Xfer@TPJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 28 2013 (15:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+212m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2701:45+312m??181.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+2202:35+232m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1003:55+155m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+605:30+165m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+2208:45+2410m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  10:53+3110:55+312m??1548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1211:38+122m??1574.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+212:05+65m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+4313:30+442m??1692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+4314:10+432m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+462m??1762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1316:30+1415m??1814.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+2017:02+272m??1842.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:21156.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m??1998.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+162m??11049.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-222:05+510m??11123.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+115m??11191.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+800:10+65m??21219.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-201:00+35m??21255.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2402:40+2410m??21358.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+492m??21412.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+235m??21536.05285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#26/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+811:05+1910m??21536.07985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??21586.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??21611.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+392m??21625.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#30|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-4-??21656.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site