Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain

12932/Σ Tirunelveli Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (6:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+11??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2014:41+211m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+2115:13+221m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+2015:35+221m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+242m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3416:50+355m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#7/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+142m??1219.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+620:50+155m??1314.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#10%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2622:35+282m??1437.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+1610m??1492.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+002:00+210m??2595.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#13/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-702:55+05m??2631.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#14%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1004:00+510m??2658.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2007:10+210m??2726.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:20+102m??2801.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-909:30+11m??2852.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+812:15+181m??21007.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1013:15+1915m??21035.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+221m??21088.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+2414:40+361m??21128.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+4215:05+441m??21157.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1718:45+15m??21265.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+118:58+21m??21275.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+119:25+62m??21302.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2721:25+2810m??21415.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+305m??31602.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m??31677.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+903:07+113m??31741.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1304:40+113m??31815.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1105:05+122m??31835.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+2-??31852.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site