Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain

12932/Σ Tirunelveli Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (6:19PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
      S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+111m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+1115:13+111m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+915:35+101m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1116:00+142m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+275m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#7/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+5??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+152m??1219.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+020:50+115m??1314.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#10%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+212m??1437.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4110m??1492.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1602:00+910m??2595.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#13/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+45m??2631.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#14%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1604:00+1010m??2658.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2726.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+22m??2801.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??2852.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+51m??21007.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??21035.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+514:00+61m??21087.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+914:40+191m??21128.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2315:05+261m??21157.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1918:45+05m??21265.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+118:58+21m??21275.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??21301.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2510m??21414.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+375m??31601.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+235m??31677.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2003:07+213m??31740.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2604:40+253m??31815.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??31835.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??31852.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site