Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shalimar Tuticorin Weekly Chain

12933/Σ Shalimar Tuticorin Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (6:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+61m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+014:05+25m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+215:02+31m??1181.07916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+12m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+216:37+42m??1291.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07+917:08+101m??1334.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2918:05+285m??1406.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3018:50+305m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2619:45+2320m??1453.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3521:30+335m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+522:55+112m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+205m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2202:10+2120m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2804:20+301m??21029.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+2805:12+312m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m??21169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4208:10+4215m??21228.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+331m??21367.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0811:45+1:091m??21484.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1012:52+112m??21522.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  13:14+2113:15+221m??21550.01233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:34+1315:35+141m??21577.0589mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+11-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??21660.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+220:00+42m??21685.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+142m??21715.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+182m??21740.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+202m??21751.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+212m??21781.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1122:10+125m??21818.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m??21873.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+252m??21927.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2500:30+265m??31997.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+362m??32091.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+3602:30+352m??32113.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+395m??32153.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4503:40+452m??32171.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m??32197.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4704:25+472m??32224.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4804:45+482m??32245.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4805:07+472m??32268.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+431m??32281.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#44/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+302m??32305.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32311.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#46/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+8-??32312.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site