Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Anand Vihar- Moradabad- Lucknow - Amethi - Varanasi - Gaya- Bokaro- Tatanagar.

12935/Σ GARIB RATH: Delhi-Gaya : Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jan 28 2013 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1355 km  1 xfers
#1. 22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express/22408
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -18:15+1:01??10.054209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1:3621:15+1:4410m??1153.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+2:1122:40+2:115m??1244.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0402:35+2:0510m??2479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#5!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+2:3304:06+2:355m??2557.077116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#6!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+2:3504:55+2:402m??2617.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#7!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:1505:45+3:175m??2652.08097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#8/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  06:48+3:0706:50+3:102m??2736.03689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+3:04-??2780.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+4:3910:05+4:4215m??2780.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+4:2611:35+4:2720m??2798.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+4:4812:16+4:482m??2853.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+4:4412:49+4:442m??2900.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+4:3613:09+4:362m??2918.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+5:0513:22+5:052m??2934.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+4:3914:33+4:405m??21003.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+5:3515:38+5:362m??21079.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4294.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+4:3417:30+4:3510m??21173.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+4:2318:40+4:235m??21206.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+4:1919:47+4:192m??21266.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#21/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:45+4:34-??21355.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site