Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shalimar Trivandrum Weekly Chain

12936/Σ Shalimar Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (18:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 1
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+412:23+42m115.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+114:05+35m11112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+915:02+101m11181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+415:40+42m11228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+182m11291.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m11335.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+5518:05+555m31407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5518:50+565m41434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4819:45+4320m41453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:30+1:115m01601.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1:0022:55+1:002m01675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5200:50+515m02817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5902:10+5820m32878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:0404:20+1:061m321029.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0205:12+1:032m121079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1306:25+1:141m321169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5408:10+5815m721228.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:161m321367.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:4411:45+1:451m321484.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+4112:52+402m121522.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0213:15+1:031m221550.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+281m221577.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+13-321660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+2721660.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+620:20+71m821685.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+162m621715.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+171m221740.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1821:20+191m321751.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m021781.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m421818.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+282m321873.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+305m431997.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4102:50+485m332091.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+5103:10+521m032113.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:20+375m132153.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+441m032171.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+5105:05+522m032197.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+511m032223.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+5205:50+531m032245.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+5106:15+541m032267.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5406:30+551m032281.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#43/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1308:00+1310m132310.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#44%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+2408:25+251m032339.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2908:35+301m032353.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+3108:45+311m132361.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3408:55+341m232371.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45+109:55+1310m132384.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1410:16+151m032402.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+221m032417.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+2010:46+281m032426.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+311m032438.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#53/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+6-432455.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site