Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Varanasi- Lucknow- Moradabad

12941/Σ Patna-Delhi Garib Rath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 28 2013 (19:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 27m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22407/Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 7 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:46+151m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1510:08+161m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1910:33+1810m??153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+2110:53+211m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:04+201m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1312:00+1510m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+2412:33+262m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:03+3413:05+342m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4114:15+4310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:32+542m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4515:20+472m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+4716:14+482m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+492m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+3018:07+3515m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express/22407
0 intermediate stations05:530.0
#16/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+7??1433.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:08+3720:10+382m??1477.07289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#18%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4521:25+465m??1561.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#19!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:09+3722:11+382m??1596.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3023:25+305m??1656.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+1101:30+1410m??2734.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+4105:00+425m??2969.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3707:05+3215m??21060.048196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10153.0
#24/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  10:15+32-??21213.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.