Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain

12946/Σ Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (21:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2679 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+222m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2110:50+225m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+195m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+172m??1280.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:55+245m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+152m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1317:40+1130m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3319:52+352m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+3120:18+331m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3500:20+4410m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:3303:10+1:342m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+5505:30+551m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+5206:25+531m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3708:00+4210m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+4408:20+451m??21390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+4909:24+501m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+4610:00+471m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1:0311:15+1:0310m??21585.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1112:03+1:121m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1412:38+1:171m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:1314:05+1:151m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:1316:00+1:155m??21882.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:3317:25+1:332m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:2018:05+1:2110m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1:1718:36+1:172m??21985.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1:2118:58+1:212m??22013.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1519:36+1:152m??22055.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1520:14+1:142m??22098.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5521:35+1:0110m??22158.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+4823:10+5925m??22213.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??22253.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1:0900:16+1:092m??32305.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1:1100:40+1:122m??32338.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:182m??32366.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:3001:55+1:3010m??32439.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1:0804:00+1:0120m??32547.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:46+1:131m??32671.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#39|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+54-??32678.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??32678.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#41|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1009:08+92m??32715.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+909:27+92m??32733.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+122m??32743.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1410:11+142m??32784.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#45%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1010m??32813.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#46!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+262m??32865.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#47!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3812:43+382m??32931.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#48!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3113:15+315m??32953.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+2913:46+302m??32981.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:56+342m??32989.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+4014:11+412m??33005.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4114:29+422m??33019.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#53!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+4014:55+412m??33035.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+4215:07+422m??33045.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4615:21+452m??33057.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+472m??33074.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4815:58+492m??33093.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#58!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3616:50+3710m??33118.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#59!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+518:25+145m??33171.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#60%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+312m??33187.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3918:56+452m??33200.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#62%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+482m??33214.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#63%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+562m??33235.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#64%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4820:40+492m??33278.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#65|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+442m??33299.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#66%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+1322:30+1130m??33305.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??33350.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2423:39+242m??33369.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2200:28+245m??43404.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#70/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2701:17+262m??43475.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2001:28+192m??43484.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2402:22+255m??43534.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+342m??43564.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3803:39+402m??43629.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+3404:25+332m??43678.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#76/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+2305:43+242m??43768.03418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#77/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+262m??43780.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#78/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+17-??43786.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site