Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain

12946/Σ Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (21:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2680 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1510:00+152m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+155m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+213:40+62m??1281.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+114:55+45m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1315:45+132m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1017:40+330m??1495.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+122m??1633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2720:18+281m??1671.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1000:20+710m??2926.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+412m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+805:30+81m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+606:25+71m??21308.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+208:00+610m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+408:20+61m??21391.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+191m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+161m??21510.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2611:15+2710m??21586.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3212:03+331m??21647.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:38+361m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+281m??21777.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+315m??21884.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3717:25+372m??21969.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:05+2510m??21976.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:36+262m??21986.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2818:58+282m??22014.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2519:36+262m??22056.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2220:14+222m??22099.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+910m??22159.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-523:10+825m??22215.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1223:38+122m??22255.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1100:16+112m??32306.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+112m??32340.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??32368.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2701:55+2910m??32440.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+820m??32548.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-405:46+241m??32672.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#39|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-??32680.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??32680.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#41%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m??32717.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1209:27+122m??32735.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1509:38+152m??32745.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??32786.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#45%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1011:10+1110m??32815.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#46!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2811:54+302m??32867.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#47%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5312:43+532m??32934.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#48%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4813:15+495m??32955.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4513:46+452m??32983.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+4713:56+492m??32991.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5114:11+522m??33007.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5114:29+542m??33021.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#53!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+532m??33037.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+5815:07+572m??33047.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+5915:21+1:002m??33059.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0015:40+1:002m??33076.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+5915:58+1:002m??33095.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#58!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+4616:50+4610m??33120.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#59!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1418:25+215m??33173.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#60%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+342m??33189.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3918:56+422m??33202.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#62%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+412m??33216.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#63%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+5219:42+532m??33238.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#64!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+472m??33280.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#65|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4021:10+432m??33301.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#66/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1522:30+1330m??33307.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??33352.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2223:39+232m??33371.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2300:28+245m??43407.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#70/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2801:17+272m??43477.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3201:28+312m??43487.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2602:22+295m??43536.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+392m??43566.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+4103:39+412m??43631.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+372m??43680.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#76/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+2805:43+292m??43770.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#77/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+2806:07+282m??43782.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#78/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+27-??43788.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site