Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain

12946/Σ Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (21:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2680 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+122m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+910:50+115m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1211:50+115m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-213:40+82m??1281.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+55m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+152m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+617:40+330m??1495.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+172m??1633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2820:18+291m??1671.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1800:20+1310m??2926.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+572m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:30+221m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+101m??21308.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+308:00+610m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+608:20+71m??21391.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+141m??21510.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2311:15+2510m??21586.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3112:03+321m??21647.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3612:38+371m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+301m??21777.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+205m??21884.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??21969.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+2010m??21976.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+232m??21986.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+252m??22014.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+222m??22056.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+222m??22099.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+821:35+1110m??22159.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+023:10+825m??22215.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+142m??22255.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??32306.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m??32340.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??32368.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3310m??32440.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1020m??32548.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1105:46+241m??32672.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#39|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+13-??32680.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??32680.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#41%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+122m??32717.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1209:27+122m??32735.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1609:38+162m??32745.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1610:11+162m??32786.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#45%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+911:10+910m??32815.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#46!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2411:54+262m??32867.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#47%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+4412:43+442m??32934.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#48%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+385m??32955.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+3513:46+362m??32983.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3913:56+392m??32991.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+4314:11+442m??33007.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4414:29+472m??33021.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#53!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+4214:55+452m??33037.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+5015:07+502m??33047.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+5215:21+522m??33059.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+5215:40+512m??33076.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+5115:58+522m??33095.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#58!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+4116:50+4110m??33120.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#59!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1018:25+135m??33173.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#60%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+252m??33189.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:56+332m??33202.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#62%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+332m??33216.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#63%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+452m??33238.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#64%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+422m??33280.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#65!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+372m??33300.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#66/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+822:30+730m??33306.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1623:22+172m??33352.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#68|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2023:39+202m??33371.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+1700:28+185m??43406.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#70/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2501:17+252m??43477.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+282m??43486.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:22+205m??43536.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+292m??43566.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3003:39+322m??43631.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+2504:25+252m??43680.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#76/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:41+1705:43+182m??43770.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#77/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+2106:07+212m??43782.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#78/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+18-??43788.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.