Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain

12946/Σ Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 28 2013 (9:54PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2678 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+172m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+195m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2311:50+225m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1513:40+202m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2314:55+215m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+2117:40+1630m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2019:52+222m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2820:18+291m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1200:20+910m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0403:10+1:062m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+231m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1106:25+121m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1410m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+151m??21390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1809:24+191m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+171m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2711:15+2710m??21585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3412:03+351m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3812:38+381m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+351m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2316:00+255m??21882.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+362m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2410m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2518:36+242m??21985.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+312m??22013.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2619:36+262m??22055.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:14+262m??22098.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+421:35+710m??22158.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-123:10+925m??22213.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1623:38+162m??22253.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1600:16+162m??32305.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m??32338.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+212m??32366.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:55+3110m??32439.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+604:00+720m??32547.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-705:46+191m??32671.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#39|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??32678.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??32678.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#41|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1009:08+92m??32715.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+909:27+92m??32733.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+132m??32743.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??32784.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#45%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+711:10+810m??32813.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#46!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+222m??32865.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#47!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3412:43+352m??32931.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#48!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+325m??32953.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+3413:46+342m??32981.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3613:56+372m??32989.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+4114:11+422m??33005.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4114:29+432m??33019.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#53!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+4014:55+422m??33035.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+4315:07+432m??33045.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:21+492m??33057.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??33074.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4715:58+492m??33093.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#58!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3716:50+3710m??33118.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#59!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+218:25+105m??33171.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#60%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+222m??33187.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:56+302m??33200.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#62%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+322m??33214.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#63%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3919:42+422m??33235.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#64%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??33278.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#65|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+352m??33299.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#66%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+722:30+830m??33305.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+152m??33350.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+1823:39+182m??33369.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+1800:28+195m??43404.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#70/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2101:17+202m??43475.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+172m??43484.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+1502:22+165m??43534.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+222m??43564.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+2503:39+272m??43629.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??43678.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#76/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+152m??43768.03418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#77/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+1406:07+142m??43780.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#78/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+10-??43786.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site