Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain between Visakhapatnam - Nanded - Akola. Between SC-STPD(2 kms), there is MMTS serive.

12947/Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IIILOK  Jan 28 2013 (10:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Akola Junction/AK

1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:09+111m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1418:29+151m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+1718:44+181m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+221m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+2419:14+251m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3019:33+311m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:46+321m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+371m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+3820:39+404m??1200.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+541m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+4622:02+471m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1123:55+915m??1350.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3701:15+382m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+391m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4502:42+482m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??2568.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+245m??2700.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:290.0
#21/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+1807:20+181m??2700.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+251m??2704.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+281m??2714.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2724.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+2508:11+271m??2728.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#26|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??2766.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2708:53+271m??2772.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3109:01+311m??2782.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+142m??2809.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??2861.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+711:22+82m??2890.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+911:33+101m??2900.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#33|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+212:10+31m??2930.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38-112:40+32m??2949.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+913:25+155m??2972.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+2414:25+3520m??21002.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+4314:55+3911m??21024.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#38|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+371m??21083.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#39|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+381m??21130.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0080.0
#40|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-8-??21210.0-283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site