Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain between Visakhapatnam - Nanded - Akola. Between SC-STPD(2 kms), there is MMTS serive.

12947/Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IIILOK  Jan 28 2013 (22:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+21m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1518:09+151m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1918:29+191m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2318:44+231m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+261m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+3119:14+321m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3519:33+351m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3519:46+361m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+451m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+4720:39+474m??1200.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5921:00+1:001m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5821:20+591m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+5422:02+551m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2123:55+1715m??1350.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+4101:55+421m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+5102:42+562m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5803:07+572m??2568.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+1305:50+125m??2700.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:290.0
#21/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+007:20+11m??2700.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m??2704.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1007:46+121m??2714.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2724.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+808:11+171m??2728.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#26|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+161m??2766.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1708:53+191m??2772.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+261m??2782.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+132m??2809.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??2861.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??2890.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m??2900.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#33|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+712:10+81m??2930.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+162m??2949.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+2013:25+255m??2972.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3714:25+4920m??21002.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5814:55+5211m??21024.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#38|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+5215:45+531m??21083.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#39|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+5216:30+531m??21130.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0080.0
#40|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+0-??21210.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site