Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CWA-BPL-ADI-SMNH Chain fastest

12949/Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Ahmedabad-Somnath Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 29 2013 (11:09AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15+20??10.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+262m??129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m??147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+222m??188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+375m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:59+3313:02+323m??1138.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:35+4413:37+442m??1174.054407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+3915:05+5010m??1244.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+5615:25+572m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+1:0616:35+1:092m??1330.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:155m??1336.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??1336.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2319:11+232m??1346.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+3119:33+312m??1375.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+3019:49+292m??1389.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+292m??1404.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+3020:18+302m??1416.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+302m??1429.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:51+292m??1447.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??1459.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??1478.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+372m??1488.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+122:55+710m??1519.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+823:55+125m??1575.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1800:08+232m??2589.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??2616.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+162m??2697.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??2730.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+62m??2803.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+122m??2827.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:49+1830m??2877.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2006:28+202m??2913.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m??2931.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:01+192m??2949.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??2973.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??2977.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??2988.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??21042.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??21107.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??21155.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??21182.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#43!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??21223.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#44|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??21230.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??21265.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??21281.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#47|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??21301.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#48|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??21327.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#49|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??21362.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??21378.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#51|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??21409.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#52|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??21413.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site