Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative for the people of Varanasi & Chhapra who wish to travel upto bhopal

1295/Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-Bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 10 2012 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1024 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 518 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+49??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:2607:43+1:272m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:2807:58+1:292m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:3508:03+1:362m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:3508:35+1:365m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:4108:49+1:412m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:4408:58+1:442m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4509:15+1:452m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:4409:32+1:452m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:4210:00+1:425m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:4010:22+1:402m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:3110:57+1:342m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:4511:35+1:432m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3211:57+1:412m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:20+1:4212:30+1:4410m??1206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1113:10+2:112m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:1813:45+2:212m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2914:07+2:312m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3415:00+3:052m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+3:2115:40+3:4225m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:4316:00+4:572m??1348.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:5916:28+3:592m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+4:0316:46+4:032m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+4:1017:02+4:102m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:5917:45+3:595m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:0718:14+4:072m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:0818:34+4:082m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:0519:10+4:0310m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#29%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+1621:00+1510m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#30%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  21:14+2021:16+202m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  21:28+2221:30+222m??1553.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+2322:40+3310m??1616.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38111.0
#33/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+392m??2727.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:40+4500:42+452m??2753.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+4601:35+465m??2804.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:18+4302:20+432m??2857.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:30+1910m??2879.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+2503:47+252m??2896.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+2604:11+262m??2925.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:39+3004:41+302m??2964.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2805:40+225m??21018.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#42/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  06:05+7-??21024.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site