Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative for the people of Varanasi & Chhapra who wish to travel upto bhopal

1295/Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-Bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 10 2012 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1024 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 518 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+41??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:0007:43+1:012m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:0107:58+1:012m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:0808:03+1:092m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:105m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:1508:49+1:152m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:1608:58+1:172m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1809:15+1:182m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:1709:32+1:182m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:00+1:165m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11!%%!%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:1410:22+1:142m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0410:57+1:062m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:282m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0711:57+1:152m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:20+1:3112:30+1:3110m??1206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:5713:45+1:582m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0214:07+2:042m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1015:00+2:262m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:4315:40+3:0825m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2:5916:00+3:002m??1348.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:2116:28+3:212m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:2616:46+3:272m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:4217:02+3:432m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:2017:45+3:195m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+3:2718:14+3:262m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+3:2318:34+3:222m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:2519:10+3:2310m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#29%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+1421:00+1310m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#30%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  21:14+1821:16+182m??1539.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  21:28+1921:30+202m??1553.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+2122:40+3210m??1616.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38111.0
#33/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+342m??2727.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:40+3800:42+382m??2753.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+3401:35+335m??2804.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+332m??2857.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1010m??2879.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+1803:47+182m??2896.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+2104:11+212m??2925.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:39+2604:41+272m??2964.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1805:40+175m??21018.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#42/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  06:05+8-??21024.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.