Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate on Sat and Mon

12950/Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Ahmedabad-Somnath Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 29 2013 (11:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15+11??10.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53+2010:55+202m??129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+182m??147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+152m??172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13+1112:15+122m??188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+335m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:59+4413:02+433m??1138.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:35+4113:37+412m??1175.054407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+4015:05+4210m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+5816:35+1:002m??1331.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+5617:00+1:045m??1337.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:30+3918:45+4115m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1:0519:11+1:052m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+1:1019:33+1:092m??1376.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0919:49+1:082m??1390.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+1:1020:04+1:092m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+1:1020:18+1:092m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1020:32+1:102m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+1:0920:51+1:082m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:04+1:102m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1:1221:21+1:122m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+1:1721:29+1:162m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+3722:55+3410m??1520.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+265m??1576.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+3700:08+382m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2601:15+2610m??2617.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+2902:24+292m??2698.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+342m??2731.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1904:12+202m??2804.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+2704:31+272m??2828.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+3105:49+3330m??2878.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+3706:28+372m??2914.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??2932.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+3707:01+372m??2950.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2975.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+1108:25+1615m??2978.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1908:44+192m??2989.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1409:40+172m??21043.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+242m??21108.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+4011:10+412m??21156.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+492m??21183.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#43!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2513:07+267m??21224.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#44|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+272m??21231.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2314:21+272m??21266.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+3114:39+322m??21282.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#47|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:20+4110m??21302.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#48|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+4315:49+442m??21328.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#49|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:22+402m??21363.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+5216:39+512m??21379.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#51|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+3010m??21410.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#52|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+25-??21414.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site