Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 2

12952/Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Jaipur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 29 2013 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15+2:55??10.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53+2:4510:55+2:452m??129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23+2:4211:25+2:422m??147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53+2:3911:55+2:392m??172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13+2:2812:15+2:292m??188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:3912:40+2:445m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:59+2:2013:02+2:213m??1138.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:35+3:1813:37+3:202m??1174.054407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+3:0515:05+3:1110m??1244.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+3:1615:25+3:172m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+3:3016:35+3:322m??1330.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+3:2917:00+3:355m??1336.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4018:05+4010m??1336.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??1346.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4918:58+492m??1375.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4519:36+452m??1416.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+4320:14+432m??1459.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2221:35+2410m??1519.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+823:10+1725m??1575.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#20/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+2523:38+252m??1615.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+332m??2667.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+3400:40+342m??2700.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+3801:00+382m??2728.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:55+5310m??2800.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+3104:00+2520m??2908.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2705:46+371m??21033.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#27|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+24-??21040.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site