Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 4

12954/Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Jaipur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 29 2013 (11:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15+20??10.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+262m??129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m??147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+222m??188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+375m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:59+3313:02+323m??1138.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:35+4413:37+442m??1174.054407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+3915:05+5010m??1244.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+5615:25+572m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+1:0616:35+1:092m??1330.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:155m??1336.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+3510m??1336.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+402m??1375.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3719:36+372m??1416.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#16/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+322m??1459.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2321:35+2810m??1519.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+1923:10+2225m??1575.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??2728.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m??2800.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2404:00+2520m??2908.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#22|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??2974.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2605:46+411m??21033.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+24-??21040.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site