Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly/Telescopic

12960/Σ Bangalore - Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 29 2013 (13:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 2
 M    S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+2210.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1108:23+112m2114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1008:35+101m2123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+121m0143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+112m4170.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+910:30+122m41145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+202m21161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m21177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+162m21205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m21229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+142m21246.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m11254.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+182m21269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1713:00+172m21290.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+1713:25+172m11317.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+182m11354.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:30+6-61359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+061359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+182m21497.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4521:45+461m11652.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2010m62790.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m22891.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0003:10+1:052m32998.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+192m121172.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+608:20+1010m021241.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m021255.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+142m021374.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+1410m121450.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2513:10+261m021554.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3814:32+382m021641.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+517:10+1215m021748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m321815.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2410m421993.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+335m022084.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+159m232182.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+1104:15+3120m632360.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:0805:48+1:091m132450.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+4307:20+4415m432494.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#41!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2508:45+1:235m232569.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#42!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1310:18+1:205m032633.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#43%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+57-732700.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site