Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

12961/Σ Solapur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2013 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 10h 5m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 1
      S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3110.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1001:20+25m2279.074 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+601:40+62m12101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m12132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+702:40+72m12161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+803:20+91m12207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1003:37+102m12223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2005:10+615m22268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 33m
264 intermediate stations09:4048.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+915:00+1110m14316.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+382m14453.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+592m14575.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+3020:25+2810m24595.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+5821:35+582m04670.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+5822:07+582m04703.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+5322:35+542m04726.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+5422:53+562m14739.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+5500:40+552m05854.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4701:35+565m25899.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0202:25+1:112m05946.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#20|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+32-351067.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site