Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

12961/Σ Solapur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2013 (3:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 10h 5m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??279.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??2161.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+603:20+61m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+315m??2268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 10h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+415:00+010m??2268.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+172m??2405.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??2527.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-520:25+010m??2547.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+312m??2622.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:07+282m??2655.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??2678.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+272m??2691.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m??3806.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+385m??3851.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4702:25+512m??3898.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#20|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+8-??31019.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site