Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time connection

12962/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2013 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1017 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 10h 40m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Solapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??279.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+601:40+62m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+702:40+82m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+111m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1303:37+132m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1805:10+515m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 10h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??2268.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+102m??2295.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??2301.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1316:20+132m??2308.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m??2318.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#14|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??2333.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+132m??2347.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2117:17+232m??2353.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2817:35+272m??2369.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#18|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:40+175m??2405.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+352m??2431.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+345m??2457.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+362m??2490.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+232m??2527.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1022:15+1110m??2547.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+192m??2622.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??3655.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:26+202m??3678.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2300:43+242m??3691.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+182m??3806.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+252m??3812.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2603:25+295m??3851.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+282m??3877.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+322m??3903.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??3947.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??31012.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+17-??31017.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site