Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12963/Σ Belgaum solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2013 (3:17PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 405 km  1 xfers
#1. 51462/Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 16h 10m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Belagavi (Belgaum) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51462
#1|--|BGM»Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.094751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#2|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  06:10+1206:12+112m??116.058734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  06:24+806:25+81m??127.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  06:34+806:35+91m??136.0145669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#5|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??143.059646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+151m??152.047625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:57+1706:58+181m??158.042626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??166.048608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|CKR•Chikodi Road (1 PFs)•  07:19+1407:20+171m??173.096664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  07:29+1907:30+191m??187.045595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11|--|CNCChinchli  07:44+1707:45+171m??198.0136561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+192m??1104.020549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#13|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+121m??1111.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+131m??1120.039593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#15|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  08:34+908:35+101m??1129.014564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:10-3-??1137.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 16h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??2137.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#18|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??2183.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2199.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+52m??2244.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#21|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??2274.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??2304.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m??2327.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#24|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+8-??2405.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site