Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar Tiruchy 3 days Chain

12966/Σ Dadar Tiruchy 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 29 2013 (7:06PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 56844/Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+202m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+302m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+202m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2910m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+213m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+442m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+492m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4111:27+422m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+1210m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+392m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRB•Birur Junction (3 PFs)•  17:03+2317:05+252m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+185m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+202m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+412m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2720m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:16+372m??21220.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5522:55+552m??21272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??31364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??31430.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2504:25+5110m??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56844
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#33%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+0??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:01+508:02+51m??31501.064161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  08:09+708:10+71m??31509.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  08:21+908:22+91m??31522.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  08:31+808:32+81m??31528.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  08:44+1008:45+101m??31541.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  08:52+1308:53+131m??31545.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+175m??31555.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  09:16+1909:17+201m??31564.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42%--%MYUMayanoor  09:24+2109:25+211m??31573.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43%--%SEVSithalavai  09:29-09:30-1m??31578.018107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#44%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+281m??31580.044105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  09:46+3009:47+301m??31585.05298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  09:58+3010:00+342m??31594.03888mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  10:14+2910:15+291m??31603.03985mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  10:24+2510:25+261m??31609.03885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  10:30+2410:31+251m??31612.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#50%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31616.02077mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+181m??31621.02375mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#52%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+152m??31627.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??31629.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#54/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  11:35+2-??31631.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site