Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1297/Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  71 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+716:37+72m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+218:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2511:05+245m??2872.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+272m??2897.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??2939.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+352m??2984.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+402m??21032.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4210m??21056.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4514:07+482m??21090.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m??21111.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+522m??21137.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-316:35+35m??21180.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+112m??21195.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1317:04+142m??21207.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#22/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2017:18+262m??21225.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+332m??21235.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#24/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3817:43+1:012m??21256.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5718:15+572m??21287.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#26/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:32+1:092m??21301.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5819:08+1:032m??21330.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+910m??21363.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#29%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21413.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??21430.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??21480.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??21508.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+442m??21524.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??31555.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+352m??31605.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3001:05+3410m??31608.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3401:46+342m??31646.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4202:25+425m??31699.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4303:15+432m??31762.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+3710m??31797.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+3904:19+392m??31817.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+155m??31875.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??31897.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#44%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+202m??31930.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2107:06+202m??31952.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#46%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+172m??31967.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2325m??31975.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3908:58+422m??31981.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#49%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:17+362m??31988.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4109:31+412m??32000.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4309:43+441m??32011.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+481m??32021.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#53/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5410:10+562m??32034.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5410:24+552m??32039.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#55/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+522m??32049.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5710:52+572m??32057.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:01+1:072m??32065.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#58%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0611:15+1:081m??32073.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:121m??32081.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:151m??32087.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4913:00+4720m??32109.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#62!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1013:10+1:182m??32112.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#63!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2413:57+1:262m??32144.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#64!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:1914:43+1:212m??32173.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m??32181.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#66!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:1915:25+1:205m??32202.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#67!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2215:42+1:242m??32210.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#68!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2016:16+1:202m??32237.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:2016:31+1:202m??32250.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#70!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1516:50+1:162m??32260.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#71!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1017:15+1:145m??32270.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#72/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0917:40+1:112m??32291.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#73/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+47-??32340.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site