Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1297/Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (23:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 55m  71 halts  Distance: 3618 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+2110.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1316:37+132m1120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m1157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m1191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10467.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12558.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m52634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m12830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 14m
230 intermediate stations00:401278.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1811:05+185m232150.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m032175.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m032217.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+292m032262.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m332310.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3613:35+3810m032334.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4214:07+452m032368.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m232389.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+502m032415.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-616:35+25m132458.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+716:52+62m032473.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+817:04+102m132485.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#22/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+182m032503.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+282m032513.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#24/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:43+592m232534.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5718:15+572m232565.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#26/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5718:32+1:092m032579.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5919:08+1:032m032608.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-521:20+810m132641.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#29%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2822:02+292m232691.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m132708.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+372m132758.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m132786.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m132802.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m242833.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m242883.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3810m342886.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:46+402m042925.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+495m042977.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m143040.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4510m043075.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4504:19+452m043095.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+165m243153.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+162m043175.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#44%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+202m243208.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m043230.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#46/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1407:47+192m443245.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2225m943253.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4208:58+442m043259.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#49%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:17+392m043266.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4209:31+432m043278.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:43+481m143289.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5109:53+521m143300.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+1:002m143312.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m043318.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#55/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5710:43+572m043328.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0110:52+1:022m143335.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0811:01+1:102m043343.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#58%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0811:15+1:111m043351.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:121m043360.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:131m143365.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m543387.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:132m043391.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#63%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:272m043422.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#64!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:222m043451.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2114:55+1:222m043459.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#66!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:25+1:215m243480.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#67%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m043488.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#68!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1616:16+1:172m043515.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:172m043528.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#70!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1116:50+1:122m043538.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#71!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:15+1:085m043548.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#72/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:092m043569.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#73/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+48-643618.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site