Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once latur, parbhani to Lucknow and Gorakhpur chain.

12976/Σ Latur parbhani Lucknow Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2013 (01:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+315m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1316:50+010m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2418:15+210m??1237.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m??1274.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+519:40+35m??1310.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1921:30+410m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1322:30+3315m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+200:50+1210m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3101:25+341m??2514.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2102:20+262m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3003:05+395m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+331m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+341m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-2007:40+310m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+908:10+102m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-509:10+25m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+109:53+32m??2909.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+710:09+112m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1310:37+133m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-4-??21038.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:2017:10+2:2310m??21038.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2:4418:25+2:481m??21142.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:5319:33+2:533m??21206.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3:2919:50+3:371m??21229.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3:4420:30+3:451m??21265.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:4922:20+2:555m??21335.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:5800:10+2:585m??31427.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54202.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+4:1603:05+4:171m??31629.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:5404:30+3:0612m??31719.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+4:3606:03+4:442m??31833.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+4:5206:35+4:541m??31881.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4:0908:20+4:145m??31939.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+6:1808:44+6:201m??31957.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+5:5910:05+6:0020m??32011.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#37/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+6:5610:32+6:562m??32023.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5:5711:05+5:572m??32047.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+6:5312:25+7:025m??32136.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+7:0512:51+7:052m??32164.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+7:0813:45+7:085m??32225.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+7:1314:08+7:141m??32254.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+6:43-??32288.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site