Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once latur, parbhani to Lucknow and Gorakhpur chain.

12976/Σ Latur parbhani Lucknow Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2013 (1:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+232m??1154.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+710m??1237.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+919:40+75m??1310.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1621:30+310m??1389.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1122:30+3315m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+2400:50+3810m??2485.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+302:20+162m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+231m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:10+251m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1807:40+510m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+152m??2822.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+309:10+65m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1110:09+112m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:37+113m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-5-??21038.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:10+1210m??21038.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2418:25+291m??21142.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2919:33+283m??21206.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+341m??21229.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??21265.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1122:20+185m??21335.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+255m??31427.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54202.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+1903:05+201m??31629.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+2904:30+4412m??31719.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5506:03+582m??31833.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+1:1306:35+1:131m??31881.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4208:20+455m??31939.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:0408:44+1:051m??31957.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:3210:05+1:3720m??32011.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#37/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4910:32+1:502m??32022.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:472m??32047.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0712:25+2:075m??32136.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2312:51+2:232m??32164.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2013:45+2:195m??32225.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+2:2614:08+2:271m??32254.03684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+2:00-??32288.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site