Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kanpur

12978/Σ jaipur kharagpur via kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 30 2013 (01:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2310 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1296 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+301:11+43m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+301:55+1310m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5104:05+4950m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+5904:41+1:063m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+4505:46+492m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4806:03+482m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1409:10+1510m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1812:04+182m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3012:28+352m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+5413:30+5425m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:40+1:1510m??2783.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#15/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  18:55+2:1619:05+2:2210m??21014.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:50+1:445m??21014.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:5302:05+1:5410m??31361.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:1404:21+2:143m??31566.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:1705:24+2:172m??31642.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+1:5506:35+1:585m??31736.046240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#21/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:0808:15+2:105m??31808.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#22/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:1308:52+2:132m??31861.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43127.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+2:0210:50+2:0515m??31988.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+1:4912:14+2:002m??32104.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+1:5613:27+1:562m??32166.06922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:05+1:5214:07+1:522m??32210.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:5315:02+1:532m??32282.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#28/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:50+1:57-??32310.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site