Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

12979/Σ jaipur kharagpur via kanpur second option ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~  Jan 30 2013 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+3??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+2007:03+195m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2408:51+206m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+511:45+615m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+313:10+32m??1469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+5114:14+512m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+5814:38+1:042m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:2015:40+1:1825m??1619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:55+1:2410m??1642.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:3220:05+3:3510m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3:5821:50+4:025m??1873.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:4602:05+3:4710m??21220.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+3:3504:21+3:353m??21425.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+3:5005:24+3:512m??21501.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+4:1606:35+4:165m??21595.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+3:5607:40+3:555m??21628.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55154.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3:2710:40+3:395m??21782.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+3:1312:40+3:1415m??21918.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+3:4414:04+3:432m??22034.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+3:4015:14+3:402m??22096.09122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3:3816:32+3:542m??22212.03228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#23/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+3:33-??22240.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site