Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
lur to cbe daily connectivity

1298/Σ Latur to Coimbatore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Jan 10 2012 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1156 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Latur and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+132m??179.090676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2323:58+312m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+285m??2152.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+552m??2152.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2610m??2231.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3707:40+392m??2294.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m??2317.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2908:48+302m??2344.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2809:15+282m??2370.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+75m??2381.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+152m??2419.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#14/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+242m??2463.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+242m??2488.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+322m??2517.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m??2558.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2414:00+3010m??2610.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??2638.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m??2668.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3515:35+352m??2696.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-316:55+35m??2729.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1017:28+172m??2762.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5218:20+542m??2820.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??2843.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1721:10+162m??2923.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1121:26+1:120m??2926.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5822:10+1:0620m??2930.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1122:22+1:122m??2934.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+1722:24+160m??2937.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:252m??2989.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#32|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m??31082.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#33|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+362m??31137.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??31148.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+405m??31208.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4105:30+412m??31258.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#37/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??31308.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site