Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 15:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 15:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
lur to cbe daily connectivity

1298/Σ Latur to Coimbatore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Jan 10 2012 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1309 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1157 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Latur and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42+022:43+01m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+152m??179.090679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2623:58+352m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+335m??2152.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:112m??2152.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??2231.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+452m??2294.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+442m??2317.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4208:48+442m??2344.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+402m??2370.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+175m??2381.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??2420.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#14/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+532m??2463.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??2488.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??2517.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??2558.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??2610.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??2638.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??2668.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??2696.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??2729.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??2762.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??2820.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??2844.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??2924.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:25+1:160m??2926.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??2931.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m??2935.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:23+100m??2938.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??2990.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#32|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3800:45+1:402m??31083.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#33|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??31138.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??31149.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??31208.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??31259.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#37/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??31309.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.