Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tirupati. Not touching Chennai Central or Egmore.

12983/Σ Chengalpet/ Arakkonam to Pune/ Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2013 (02:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 3m  44 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 40539/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1272 km
Departs @ 13:47
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)/40539
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -13:47+0??10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??11.0376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??13.0407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  13:56+113:57+01m??14.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MSCChetpet (4 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??16.0479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??18.09410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??19.09813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m??111.04612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??112.06710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  14:12-14:13-1m??115.06412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  14:15+214:16+11m??117.04711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??118.03414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??119.08318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??121.05522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??123.06924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??125.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??127.01432mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  14:41+014:42+11m??129.05232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??132.06425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  14:49+614:50+51m??134.05836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??137.05929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  14:57+514:58+41m??140.07136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??144.06145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  15:04+515:05+41m??146.07051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  15:06-15:07-1m??147.06853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??151.05746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/PWUParanur (2 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??155.02144mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1-??160.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:35+1:035m??160.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+5318:25+532m??196.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:05+1:085m??1123.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1719:25+1:172m??1138.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2522:00+3610m??1192.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#34/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+411m??1233.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4823:05+481m??1266.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#36/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+322m??2317.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3700:50+381m??2356.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+5301:25+531m??2397.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4602:00+461m??2425.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+191m??2473.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+305m??2502.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+381m??2554.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#43/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m??2624.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4507:25+471m??2692.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#45/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+109:05+165m??2731.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1509:19+191m??2741.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:43+233m??2768.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+4110m??2881.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#49!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5712:50+592m??2960.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+375m??21068.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3810m??21143.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+291m??21207.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3719:30+353m??21281.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??21299.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+263m??21323.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+19-??21332.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.