Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tirupati. Not touching Chennai Central or Egmore.

12983/Σ Chengalpet/ Arakkonam to Pune/ Mumbai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 30 2013 (2:29AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 3m  43 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
#1. 40539/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 13:47
Platform# 0
   W  S
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 14
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)/40539
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -13:47+0010.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m211.0386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m013.0427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  13:56+213:57+11m014.0588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat (4 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m016.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m018.08911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  14:04+114:05+01m019.09913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m0111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m0112.06610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  14:12-14:13-1m0115.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m0117.04711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m0118.04112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m0120.06518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m0121.05820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  14:26+214:27+11m0123.06824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m0125.05630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m0127.01532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  14:41+114:42+21m0129.05132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m0132.05826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m0134.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m0137.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m0140.07036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m0144.06145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m0146.07451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  15:06-15:07-1m0147.06755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m0151.07946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PWUParanur (2 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m0156.01440mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2-0160.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 9m
98 intermediate stations17:300.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+235m2260.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+222m0296.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+205m82123.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m12138.02288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-922:00+910m02192.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1222:40+131m02232.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+191m02266.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#36/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+100:15+72m33317.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1100:50+121m03356.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+211m03396.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1402:00+161m03424.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-103:45+61m03472.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+195m03501.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+261m43553.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#43%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m23622.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#44%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+281m23691.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#45/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+65m33730.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m03740.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+909:43+123m33767.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#48%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3310m33880.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#49%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m33959.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+185m531067.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2510m231142.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1618:00+181m231206.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2319:30+233m731280.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2319:50+223m631300.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m631325.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+15-1431334.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site