Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily quick chain from Pune to Marathwada.

12985/Σ Daily Pune Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2013 (04:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2620:10+262m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+312m??1138.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#5 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??1138.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#6/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1205.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1220.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2265.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2270.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2319.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2343.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2394.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2421.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2455.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2518.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2562.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??2590.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2604.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2632.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??2661.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??2691.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??2713.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??2733.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??2763.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??2772.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??2802.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??2854.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??2880.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??2890.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#30!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2949.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+26-??2962.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.