Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast link between the places. Ample buffer time.

12987/Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duronto shatabdi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Jan 30 2013 (06:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1463 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# 9
  TW FS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1013:35+112m11120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)14:26+914:28+92m11199.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+0-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+16101244.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)00:29+1:4500:34+1:485m12684.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:09347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T04:43+2:1604:53+2:2310m021031.011084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:07405.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4809:05+2:485m021436.079236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:30271.0
#10/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:35+2:30-921707.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site