Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
convenient timings on reaching tpty, but time is too much.

12988/Σ hwh-mas-tpty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Jan 30 2013 (06:43)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16057/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+14??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+185m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2204:07+232m??2293.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4005:37+405m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4006:20+405m??2437.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3420m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALU•Balugaon (4 PFs)•  08:06+3908:07+401m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+435m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0009:33+1:021m??2627.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+2609:52+281m??2645.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+352m??2677.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4710:59+481m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+532m??2750.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+1:0012:05+1:011m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+1:0012:38+1:005m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5214:10+5120m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5215:03+531m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5915:47+1:011m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0616:02+1:061m??2994.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1416:30+1:151m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1517:34+1:145m??21081.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2317:58+1:241m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2518:16+1:261m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3018:50+1:321m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0420:40+1:0315m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0321:15+1:041m??21262.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1021:48+1:111m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:01+1:111m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0722:46+1:091m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5200:03+521m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+442m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+39-??31662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Saptagiri Express/16057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:25+1??31662.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#37/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  06:58+1607:00+162m??31704.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+182m??31731.05192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  07:47+1807:48+191m??31745.06188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:04+1908:05+191m??31761.060116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+201m??31775.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:05+609:10+145m??31799.019116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)09:26+2809:27+271m??31804.022131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#44/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  09:40+8-??31809.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site